2 Strand Fiber Indoor Distribution Cable | OS2 SM 4.0mm OFNP

Part Number - 2FIOS2YEL_1Kbx

Features

  • Low loss optimized Corning® glass single-mode fiber
  • Tight buffer cable construction G652.D compliant bend insensitive aramid yarn
  • Heavy duty distribution jacket 4.0mm OD (overall diameter) supports high density applications
  • OFNP (Plenum) rated cable jackets will not promote the spread of flame or toxic fumes
  • Our bulk fiber cables have been performance tested and are in compliance with ANSI/TIA 568.3-E standards

Bulk Save with trueCABLE
Qty Price Per Item Your Savings
10-24 $292.49 2.5%
25-49 $284.99 5%
50+ $277.49 7.5%
$299.99 299.99
-Liquid error (sections/product-template line 325): Computation results in '-Infinity'%
Length
Quantity
Qty:
Saves you 2.5/span>%
Add 9 more for 2.5% discount
Same-day free shipping on orders placed Mon-Fri by 3pm Central.
EXTREME PERFORMANCE
  • Low loss optimized SMF 1 Gigabit speeds to 10,000 Meters and 10 Gigabit speeds to 5000 Meters, 1310/1550nm operating wavelength. Singlemode 9/125 core and cladding. Corning® glass fiber.

BEND INSENSITIVE

  • G.657.A1 compliant bend insensitive aramid yarn encased tight buffer cable construction singlemode OS2 cable has a 10.00mm minimum bend radius for tight enclosures and sharp turns. 4.0mm OD (overall diameter) cable jacket supports high density applications.



HIGH QUALITY DISTRIBUTION CABLE

  • Heavy duty distribution jacket offers protection during installation and in rugged use applications.

FOR USE INDOORS

  • OFNP (Plenum) rated cable jackets will not promote the spread of flame or toxic fumes. Suitable for all indoor plenum and non-plenum interior spaces.
✓ CERTIFIED by trueCABLE
  • Our bulk fiber cables have been performance tested and are in compliance with ANSI/TIA 568.3-E standards. Our fiber cables have been certified IEC-61754-7, and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5). UL Listed. Backed by our FOREVER WARRANTY.
Weight 15.2 lbs
Length 14 in
Width 10.8 in
Height 13.25 in
Barcode X003QY6Y0D
EXTREME PERFORMANCE
  • Low loss optimized SMF 1 Gigabit speeds to 10,000 Meters and 10 Gigabit speeds to 5000 Meters, 1310/1550nm operating wavelength. Singlemode 9/125 core and cladding. Corning® glass fiber.

BEND INSENSITIVE

  • G.657.A1 compliant bend insensitive aramid yarn encased tight buffer cable construction singlemode OS2 cable has a 10.00mm minimum bend radius for tight enclosures and sharp turns. 4.0mm OD (overall diameter) cable jacket supports high density applications.



HIGH QUALITY DISTRIBUTION CABLE

  • Heavy duty distribution jacket offers protection during installation and in rugged use applications.

FOR USE INDOORS

  • OFNP (Plenum) rated cable jackets will not promote the spread of flame or toxic fumes. Suitable for all indoor plenum and non-plenum interior spaces.
✓ CERTIFIED by trueCABLE
  • Our bulk fiber cables have been performance tested and are in compliance with ANSI/TIA 568.3-E standards. Our fiber cables have been certified IEC-61754-7, and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5). UL Listed. Backed by our FOREVER WARRANTY.
  • Weight - 15.2 lbs
  • Length - 14 in
  • Width - 10.8 in
  • Height - 13.25 in
  • Barcode - X003QY6Y0D