LC-LC UPC Pre-Terminated 2 Strand Fiber | OM4 Multimode Outdoor | Direct Burial Armored

Part Number - LCUOM4XBLK_250bx

Features

  • High performance Corning® glass multimode fiber with low IL and RL LC connectors
  • Encased stainless steel armor; crush and rodent resistant
  • Direct burial rated ultra thin armor for outdoor applications
  • Heavy duty cable jacket with water blocking aramid yard reinforcement
  • Our pre-terminated fiber cables have been performance tested and are in compliance with ANSI/TIA 568.3-E standards and IEC 61300-3-35

Bulk Save with trueCABLE
Qty Price Per Item Your Savings
10-24 $419.24 2.5%
25-49 $408.49 5%
50+ $397.74 7.5%
$429.99 429.99
-Liquid error (sections/product-template line 325): Computation results in '-Infinity'%
Length
Quantity
Qty:
Saves you 2.5/span>%
Add 9 more for 2.5% discount
Same-day free shipping on orders placed Mon-Fri by 3pm Central.
EXTREME PERFORMANCE
  • Laser-optimized MMF 10 Gigabit speeds to 400m Meters and 40/100 Gigabit speeds to 150 Meters, 850/1300nm operating wavelength. Multimode 50/125. Corning® glass has an ultra-bendable, laser-optimized core and cladding.

ENCASED STAINLESS STEEL ARMOR

  • Provides the strongest armor with maximum bend radius, designed for all outdoor conditions. Crush and rodent resistance for multiple usages

HIGH QUALITY DISTRIBUTION CABLE

  • Heavy duty distribution jacket water blocking aramid yarn. Strength reinforcement inside jacket for outdoor applications providing protection during installation and in rugged use applications.

FOR USE OUTDOORS

  • Polyethylene (PE/LLDPE) rated cable jacket Direct burial rated ultra thin armored fiber optic cable. Suitable for all outdoor spaces.

✓ CERTIFIED by trueCABLE

  • Our pre-terminated fiber cables have been performance tested and are in compliance with ANSI/TIA 568.3-E standards. Our fiber cables have been certified IEC-61754-7, and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5). Backed by our FOREVER WARRANTY.
Weight 9.8 lbs
Length 14 in
Width 7.5 in
Height 13.75 in
Barcode X003QZNFJ5
EXTREME PERFORMANCE
  • Laser-optimized MMF 10 Gigabit speeds to 400m Meters and 40/100 Gigabit speeds to 150 Meters, 850/1300nm operating wavelength. Multimode 50/125. Corning® glass has an ultra-bendable, laser-optimized core and cladding.

ENCASED STAINLESS STEEL ARMOR

  • Provides the strongest armor with maximum bend radius, designed for all outdoor conditions. Crush and rodent resistance for multiple usages

HIGH QUALITY DISTRIBUTION CABLE

  • Heavy duty distribution jacket water blocking aramid yarn. Strength reinforcement inside jacket for outdoor applications providing protection during installation and in rugged use applications.

FOR USE OUTDOORS

  • Polyethylene (PE/LLDPE) rated cable jacket Direct burial rated ultra thin armored fiber optic cable. Suitable for all outdoor spaces.

✓ CERTIFIED by trueCABLE

  • Our pre-terminated fiber cables have been performance tested and are in compliance with ANSI/TIA 568.3-E standards. Our fiber cables have been certified IEC-61754-7, and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5). Backed by our FOREVER WARRANTY.
  • Weight - 9.8 lbs
  • Length - 14 in
  • Width - 7.5 in
  • Height - 13.75 in
  • Barcode - X003QZNFJ5