MTP® to MTP® Female OS2 12 Fiber Type A | SM OFNP

Part Number - MTPFAOS2YEL_5m

Features

  • High Performance Elite MTP® Connector with 0.35dB or better IL
  • Corning® Glass Fiber with 10mm Min. Bend Radius 
  • OFNP (Plenum) Fire Rating, UL Listed, IEC Certified, ANSI/TIA 568.3-E Compliant 
  • IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5) IEC 61300-3-35
  • Ideal for 40G/100G/400G Indoor Applications
  • Data Center High-density Applications such as 40G QSFP+ PLR4, 100G QSFP28 PSM4, 400G OSFP DR4/XDR4 and 400G QSFP-DD DR4/XDR4 optics direct connection

Bulk Save with trueCABLE
Qty Price Per Item Your Savings
10-24 $93.59 2.5%
25-49 $91.19 5%
50+ $88.79 7.5%
$95.99 95.99
-Liquid error (sections/product-template line 308): Computation results in '-Infinity'%
Length
Size
Quantity
Qty:
Saves you 2.5/span>%
Add 9 more for 2.5% discount
Same-day free shipping on orders placed Mon-Fri by 3pm Central.

EXTREME PERFORMANCE

Our MTP/MPO OS2 SM fiber patch cable type A is a low-loss single-mode fiber cable designed for blazing-fast 40/100/400 Gigabit speeds, reaching up to 2 kilometers (depending on equipment). Built with Corning Ultra SMF, it guarantees reliable data transmission and supports 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths. Compatible with various high-speed networking applications, this cable is the perfect choice for your connectivity needs.

    QUALITY GUARANTEED

      This cable ensures reliable performance with its floating ferrule design and elliptical guide pin tip that reduces signal loss. Its spring centering protects the fiber array for long-lasting use, while delivering low optical loss for high-speed data transmission. Experience seamless connectivity and superior performance with this fiber patch cable.

       
      VERSATILE

      Upgrade your network with this MTP/MPO fiber patch cable with its OFNP (Plenum) rated jacket. It’s perfect for both Plenum and non-plenum spaces. It establishes direct links with QSFP+ 40G SR4/CSR4 and 100G QSFP28-SR4 connections. Tested with a Fluke Versiv™ CableAnalyzer, it guarantees top-notch quality. Upgrade your Local Area Network and Data Center.


      DURABLE

      Experience reliable and high-performance connectivity with our MTP/MPO OS2 SM fiber patch cable type A. Its durable construction, featuring a minimum bend radius of 10.00mm, makes it perfect for tight enclosures and sharp turns. The 3.0mm OD cable jacket supports high-density applications, ensuring seamless data transmission. Upgrade your network with our top-notch MTP/MPO fiber cable.

        FIELD TESTED, CUSTOMER APPROVED

        Our MTP/MPO cables have been performance tested and are in compliance with ANSI/TIA 568.3-E standards. Further, our MTP/MPO cables have been end face certified to IEC 61300-3-35 ED.2. MM. UL Listed. Trusted by fiber optic installers for reliable performance. Backed by our FOREVER WARRANTY for guaranteed satisfaction.
        Weight 0.1 lbs
        Length 8 in
        Width 7 in
        Height 0.5 in
        Barcode X003X993YP

        EXTREME PERFORMANCE

        Our MTP/MPO OS2 SM fiber patch cable type A is a low-loss single-mode fiber cable designed for blazing-fast 40/100/400 Gigabit speeds, reaching up to 2 kilometers (depending on equipment). Built with Corning Ultra SMF, it guarantees reliable data transmission and supports 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths. Compatible with various high-speed networking applications, this cable is the perfect choice for your connectivity needs.

          QUALITY GUARANTEED

            This cable ensures reliable performance with its floating ferrule design and elliptical guide pin tip that reduces signal loss. Its spring centering protects the fiber array for long-lasting use, while delivering low optical loss for high-speed data transmission. Experience seamless connectivity and superior performance with this fiber patch cable.

             
            VERSATILE

            Upgrade your network with this MTP/MPO fiber patch cable with its OFNP (Plenum) rated jacket. It’s perfect for both Plenum and non-plenum spaces. It establishes direct links with QSFP+ 40G SR4/CSR4 and 100G QSFP28-SR4 connections. Tested with a Fluke Versiv™ CableAnalyzer, it guarantees top-notch quality. Upgrade your Local Area Network and Data Center.


            DURABLE

            Experience reliable and high-performance connectivity with our MTP/MPO OS2 SM fiber patch cable type A. Its durable construction, featuring a minimum bend radius of 10.00mm, makes it perfect for tight enclosures and sharp turns. The 3.0mm OD cable jacket supports high-density applications, ensuring seamless data transmission. Upgrade your network with our top-notch MTP/MPO fiber cable.

              FIELD TESTED, CUSTOMER APPROVED

              Our MTP/MPO cables have been performance tested and are in compliance with ANSI/TIA 568.3-E standards. Further, our MTP/MPO cables have been end face certified to IEC 61300-3-35 ED.2. MM. UL Listed. Trusted by fiber optic installers for reliable performance. Backed by our FOREVER WARRANTY for guaranteed satisfaction.
              • Weight - 0.1 lbs
              • Length - 8 in
              • Width - 7 in
              • Height - 0.5 in
              • Barcode - X003X993YP