MTP® to MTP® Female OS2 12 Fiber Type A | SM OFNP

Part Number - MTPF12AOS2SMOFNPYEL5

Features

  • High Performance Elite MTP® Connector with 0.35dB or better IL
  • Corning® Glass Fiber with 10mm Min. Bend Radius 
  • OFNP (Plenum) Fire Rating, UL Listed, IEC Certified, ANSI/TIA 568.3-E Compliant 
  • IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5) IEC 61300-3-35
  • Ideal for 40G/100G/400G Indoor Applications
  • Data Center High-density Applications such as 40G QSFP+ PLR4, 100G QSFP28 PSM4, 400G OSFP DR4/XDR4 and 400G QSFP-DD DR4/XDR4 optics direct connection

Bulk Save with trueCABLE
Qty Price Per Item Your Savings
10-24 $93.59 2.5%
25-49 $91.19 5%
50+ $88.79 7.5%
$95.99 95.99
-Liquid error (sections/product-template line 325): Computation results in '-Infinity'%
Length
Size
Quantity
Qty:
Saves you 2.5/span>%
Add 9 more for 2.5% discount
Same-day free shipping on orders placed Mon-Fri by 3pm Central.

EXTREME PERFORMANCE

    • High Performance Low Loss SMF 40/100/400 Gigabit speeds to 2km, depending upon equipment capability. 1310/1550nm operating wavelength. Corning glass Ultra SMF
    • High-performance APC polish at both connectors. 40G/100G/400G.
    • Corning® glass core and cladding.
    • Works With Singlemode MTP/MPO QSFP & SFP modules.
    • 12 Fiber Polarity A

BEND INSENSITIVE

        • Aramid yarn encased tight buffer cable construction has a 10.00mm minimum bend radius for tight enclosures and sharp turns.
        • 3.0mm OD (overall diameter) cable jacket supports high density applications.


HIGH QUALITY MTP® ELITE APC CONNECTOR

          • Floating ferrule design ensures fiber contact integrity. Elliptical guide pin tip to minimize ferrule debris. Enhanced spring centering for consistent performance and protection of the fiber array. Precision alignment and low optical loss.


FOR USE INDOORS

          • OFNP (Plenum) rated fiber optic cable jacket. Suitable for all plenum and non plenum interior spaces. Data Center and Enterprise applications. Establish QSFP+ 40G SR4/CSR4 and 100G QSFP28-SR4 and 400G direct links. MTP-12 also supports MTP-8 fiber systems, it is also ideal for 8-fiber parallel singlemode optical transceiver applications. Local Area Network & Data Center applications. Quality Tested with a Fluke Versiv™ CableAnalyzer.
    ✓ CERTIFIED by trueCABLE
    • Our fiber optic cables have been performance tested and are in compliance with ANSI/TIA 568.3-E standards. Further, our MTP® Singlemode fiber patch cables have been end face Certified to IEC 61300-3-35, IEC-61754-7, and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5). UL Listed. Backed by our Forever Warranty.
      Weight 0.1 lbs
      Length 8 in
      Width 7 in
      Height 0.5 in
      Barcode X003X993YP

      EXTREME PERFORMANCE

        • High Performance Low Loss SMF 40/100/400 Gigabit speeds to 2km, depending upon equipment capability. 1310/1550nm operating wavelength. Corning glass Ultra SMF
        • High-performance APC polish at both connectors. 40G/100G/400G.
        • Corning® glass core and cladding.
        • Works With Singlemode MTP/MPO QSFP & SFP modules.
        • 12 Fiber Polarity A

      BEND INSENSITIVE

            • Aramid yarn encased tight buffer cable construction has a 10.00mm minimum bend radius for tight enclosures and sharp turns.
            • 3.0mm OD (overall diameter) cable jacket supports high density applications.


      HIGH QUALITY MTP® ELITE APC CONNECTOR

              • Floating ferrule design ensures fiber contact integrity. Elliptical guide pin tip to minimize ferrule debris. Enhanced spring centering for consistent performance and protection of the fiber array. Precision alignment and low optical loss.


      FOR USE INDOORS

              • OFNP (Plenum) rated fiber optic cable jacket. Suitable for all plenum and non plenum interior spaces. Data Center and Enterprise applications. Establish QSFP+ 40G SR4/CSR4 and 100G QSFP28-SR4 and 400G direct links. MTP-12 also supports MTP-8 fiber systems, it is also ideal for 8-fiber parallel singlemode optical transceiver applications. Local Area Network & Data Center applications. Quality Tested with a Fluke Versiv™ CableAnalyzer.
        ✓ CERTIFIED by trueCABLE
        • Our fiber optic cables have been performance tested and are in compliance with ANSI/TIA 568.3-E standards. Further, our MTP® Singlemode fiber patch cables have been end face Certified to IEC 61300-3-35, IEC-61754-7, and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5). UL Listed. Backed by our Forever Warranty.
          • Weight - 0.1 lbs
          • Length - 8 in
          • Width - 7 in
          • Height - 0.5 in
          • Barcode - X003X993YP