SC UPC Simplex Fiber Pigtail OS2 | SM LSZH - 6 PACK

Part Number - PT1SCUSXSMLSZHYEL2_6PK

Features

  • PVC LSZH Flame-retardant Fiber Optic Cable with Tight-buffered Coating
  • G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius
  • Optical Testing Guarantees Insertion Loss and Return Loss
  • Pass All IEC-61754 and TIA-604 (FOCIS) Performance Requirements
  • Support Both Fusion and Mechanical Splicing for Fiber Cabling Systems
  • Corning® glass ultra fiber with 10mm Min. Bend Radius
  • UL Listed, IEC Certified, ANSI/TIA 568.3-E Compliant
  • 2 meters to ensure sufficient splice length

Bulk Save with trueCABLE
Qty Price Per Item Your Savings
10-24 $14.62 2.5%
25-49 $14.24 5%
50+ $13.87 7.5%
$14.99 14.99
-Liquid error (sections/product-template line 325): Computation results in '-Infinity'%
Style
Quantity
Qty:
Saves you 2.5/span>%
Add 9 more for 2.5% discount
Same-day free shipping on orders placed Mon-Fri by 3pm Central.
EXTREME PERFORMANCE
  • G652.D compliant bend insensitive SMF 1310/1550nm operating wavelength for up to 1GB/10GB/40GB/100GB or higher speeds with various lengths depending on the transceiver type.
  • UPC or "Ultra Physical Contact" polish on one fiber optic connector end.
  • Corning® ultra low loss glass, ultra optical fiber core and cladding.
  • Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Data Center & Internet Service Provider applications.
  • Quality Tested with a Fluke Versiv™ CableAnalyzer.
  • Mechanical and Fusion Splice ready
  • Low Loss Simplex SC UPC Pigtail

BEND INSENSITIVE

  • G652.D compliant bend insensitive aramid yarn encased tight buffer cable construction singlemode OS2 cable has a 10.00mm minimum bend radius for tight enclosures and sharp turns.
  • 0.9mm OD (overall diameter) tight buffer cable jacket supports high density applications.

 

HIGH QUALITY SC CERAMIC FERRULES

  • 2.50mm superior grade SC zirconia ceramic ferrules ensure precision alignment and very low optical loss.

FOR USE INDOORS

  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) rated cable jackets will not promote the spread of flame. Suitable for use in non plenum interior spaces.
✓ CERTIFIED by trueCABLE
    • Our fiber optic cables have been performance tested with a Fluke Versiv CertiFiber Pro CableAnalyzer and are in compliance with ANSI/TIA 568.3-E standards. Further, our single mode fiber patch cables have been end face Certified to IEC 61300-3-35 ED.2 SM. UL Listed. Backed by our FOREVER WARRANTY.
Weight 0.1 lbs
Length 8.5 in
Width 7.34 in
Height 0.2 in
Barcode X003XAHFU3
EXTREME PERFORMANCE
  • G652.D compliant bend insensitive SMF 1310/1550nm operating wavelength for up to 1GB/10GB/40GB/100GB or higher speeds with various lengths depending on the transceiver type.
  • UPC or "Ultra Physical Contact" polish on one fiber optic connector end.
  • Corning® ultra low loss glass, ultra optical fiber core and cladding.
  • Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Data Center & Internet Service Provider applications.
  • Quality Tested with a Fluke Versiv™ CableAnalyzer.
  • Mechanical and Fusion Splice ready
  • Low Loss Simplex SC UPC Pigtail

BEND INSENSITIVE

  • G652.D compliant bend insensitive aramid yarn encased tight buffer cable construction singlemode OS2 cable has a 10.00mm minimum bend radius for tight enclosures and sharp turns.
  • 0.9mm OD (overall diameter) tight buffer cable jacket supports high density applications.

 

HIGH QUALITY SC CERAMIC FERRULES

  • 2.50mm superior grade SC zirconia ceramic ferrules ensure precision alignment and very low optical loss.

FOR USE INDOORS

  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) rated cable jackets will not promote the spread of flame. Suitable for use in non plenum interior spaces.
✓ CERTIFIED by trueCABLE
    • Our fiber optic cables have been performance tested with a Fluke Versiv CertiFiber Pro CableAnalyzer and are in compliance with ANSI/TIA 568.3-E standards. Further, our single mode fiber patch cables have been end face Certified to IEC 61300-3-35 ED.2 SM. UL Listed. Backed by our FOREVER WARRANTY.
  • Weight - 0.1 lbs
  • Length - 8.5 in
  • Width - 7.34 in
  • Height - 0.2 in
  • Barcode - X003XAHFU3